Does the Port Traffic Regulation also apply to vehicles that are only being transited through Antwerp (to be used elsewhere)?

These are vehicles in transit and are therefore not registered with DIV. They also do not need to be recognised as port vehicles.

This is covered by the Royal Decree of 20 June 2001, Article 2, section 2, no. 3.

Most searched